mlk parade entries 2018

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Foundation, Inc.

JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA

1Little Beauties Dance Academy
2Englewood HS Army JROTC
3Englewood HS Marching Band
4The Band Marching Unit - Baltimore, MD
5Heart to Heart Christian Academy
6Divas of Dance Academy
7Buckman Bridge Unitarian Universalist Church
8Fairytale Characters and Entertainment
9International Free Masons
10Beta Alpha Zeta Chapter, Zeta Phi Beta, Inc.
11Knights Templar Masons USA, PHA
12Northwestern Team Up Program
13First Coast HS Buccaneer Band
14Pride of East O.E.S.
15North Florida Educational Institute
1621st CCLC Hyde Park Team Up Impact
17Duval Charter Scholars Academy
18Duval Charter Scholars Academy Prancing Wolves Dance Team
19North Florida Twirling Academy
20Martin Luther King Elementary Baton Twirlers
21Jacksonville Centre of the Arts
22KIPP: Impact Middle School Band
23William M. Raines HS Mister and Miss Raines
24America Lung Association w/Civil Communication SWAT
25Red Hat Society/Sassy Seniors
26Doc Tony
27Dance Studio
28Boy & Cub Scout Pack #705
29Lady Snoop Productions
30The Justice League of Fitness - I Will Workout, Inc.
31Jesus Christ Loves You
32The Ville Church
33Motivational and Inspirational Family
34Richard Lewis Brown Gifted and Academically Talented
35Sabal Palms After School Program
36Royal Rebels Dance Team
37St. Paul AME Girl Scout Cluster, Troop 1478
38Dazzling Vikings
39Communities in Schools of Jacksonville
40Dazzling Diamonds Dance School of the Arts
41Fill My Cup Ministries Book Mobile
42Band of Gold Southside Middle School
43Sparkling Divas Dance
44Chaussee Gibson - Candidate for City Council District 7
45Charis Scurry - Candidate for School Board District 4
46Andrew Robinson After School Program
47Southeastern Platinum Riderz
48Girl Scouts
49Vette Masters of Florida
50JRE Lee FAMU Alumni Association
51Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
52Pampered Prodigy Early Learning Center
53Rabia Temple #8
54New Bethel AME Church (Tyler Street)
55Jacksonville Giants
56Dreadloc Natural Hair Studio
57Florida Memorial University
58Starlight Chapter #157 O.E.S. Prince Hall
59Rising Stars Foundation DBA JCA
60Celestine Mills - Candidate for City Council District 10
61B Trader's Luxury Service
62Edward H. White HS Marching Band
63Robert E. Lee HS Marching Band
64Robert E. Lee HS Navy JROTC
65Hubbard House, Inc.
66Duval County Retired Educators Association
67Divabigg/BBW in the Room
68Lucy C. Laney HS Marching Band, Augusta, GA
69Campbell Middle School Marching Band, Daytona Beach, FL
70North Florida Central Labor Council
71The Jordan Davis Foundation
72Miss Senior Jacksonville
73Classy Elite Official Virgin Hair Store
74The Dance Lab Studio
75Andrew Jackson HS Marching Band
76O.E.S. - D. W. Perkins Chapter #29
77Jacksonville Area Adventurers and Pathfinders
78United Healthcare
79McGowan Spinal Rehabilitation Center
80Griffin HS Marching Band, Griffin, GA
81JASMYN
82Royal Rebels Youth Dance Association
83A.R.T. Learning Center
84Blue Elegance Dance Team
85Young Men and Women Leadership Academy
86Families of Slain Children (FOSCI)
87"Still I Stand" Mentorship Program
88The Holy Church of the Living God, Inc.
89G.R.I.T. GLD
90Blue Elegance Dance Team
91JaxPAL
925000 Role Models of Excellence
93Miracle Enterprises
94A. Philip Randolph Career Academies
95Alpha Gamma Theta Fraternity, Inc.
96Fitness and Nutritional Centers
97Free and Accepted Masons PHA
98Elevating Young Minds Stilts Dancers, Inc.
99Tiphne Darshay Hollis Foundation, Inc.
100Inspire Network
101Boys and Girls Club of NE Florida - St. Clair Evans
102Miss Robert E. Lee Court 2017 - 2018







































Type your paragraph here.