Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Foundation, Inc.

JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA

MLK Parade Registrants 2019

 

ORGANIZATIONNUMBERVEHICLES
Englewood HS Army JROTC76-100 0
JASMYN21-30 1
Legacy Ministries Workshop Center21-301
Buckman Bridge Unitarian Universalist Church11-152
Sandalwood FL-939 AFJROTC100+0
1975 Taxes2-51
Black Pearls2-51
Pampered Prodigy Early Learning Center16-201
Wells Fargo Financial Services Company100+Stage Coach
The United Way of NE Florida2-51
Duval County Retired Educators Association2-51
Holy Church of the Living God16-202
The Ville Church31-402
EVAC2-51
North Florida Twirling Academy41-504
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Beta Alpha Zeta Chapter16-201
Rising Stars Foundation31-402
St. Paul Lutheran Church11-15Float
William Raines HS Vikings Marching Band50-750
Ladies of William Raines High School21-301
Edward White Academy Marching Band41-500
Edward White Academy of Leaders NJROTC41-500
Edward White Academy of Leadership
6-102
International Masons & OES50-752
Dunbar HS Marching Band Ft. Myers, Florida41-501
Robert E. Lee HS Fighting Generals Marching Band100+0
Robert E. Lee HS JROTC76-1000
Wolfson HS JROTC100+0
First Coast HS Marching Buccaneer Marching  Band76-1001
Ladies of First Coast50-751
First Coast HS NJROTC31-400
University Christian School11-15Float
Rabia Temple #8 PHA AEAONMS 11-150
Sophisticats Steppers at Woodland Acres11-150
The Queen of Diamonds2-51
Yohannas Performing Arts Company21-301
Liberty Tax Service6-101
Communities in Schools16-201
River City Science Academy41-502
Nikki Beauty Dolls31-401
North Florida Educational Institute31-401
MaliVai Washington Youth Foundation16-200
Pride of East #19 O. E. S.11-151
Queen B. Williams #43 Order of the Eastern Star11-151
Tiphne Dar'Shay Foundation21-302
C. Lawson Dance Company6-101
The Foundation Academy & Jax Science Festival50-75Float
Richard L. Brown Elementary School41-501
New Mount Pleasant Church2-51
Fairytale Characters & Entertainment6-101
Young Kids in Motion Academy21-302
Northwestern Middle School Team Up16-201
Jacksonville Giants31-401
5000 Role Models of Excellence Project100+1
American Lung Assn With Civil Communication LLC31-402
Miss Black Florida USA  & Mr. Senior HS Scholarship6-103
Maine Attracktion Dance Company2-51
A Seasoned Affair, Inc.2-51
The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre41-50Float
B Trader's Luxury Service2-51
Andrew Robinson Elementary After School Program50-751
YMLA/YWLA Leadership Academy41-501
This Girl Rocks, Inc.6-101
New Bethel AME Church11-151
KiKi's Hair Studio11-151
Girl Scouts41-500
North Florida Slingshots6-10M/C
Joseph Stilwell Middle School21-302
The Law Offices of John Phillips6-101
New York Life Insurance Company2-50
Prime Time Automotives16-202
Exclusive Warriors Tribe41-501
Cox Media Group6-103
Still I Stand (S.I.S.)16-20Drumline
JaxPAL76-1000
Reginald Richardson2-51
XCite Performing Arts50-752
The Justice League (I Will Workout)31-401
DD Home Realty, Inc,11-151
Southpoint 7th Day Adventist Church All-Stars Band21-300
Sharise Riley - Candidate for City Council District 711-151
Andrew Jackson HS Marching Band41-500
Tony Cummings Campaign for Sheriff21-301
Joshua Christian Academy16-200
Cornerstone School of Jacksonville16-203
Duval County Democratic Black/Senior Caucus16-202
Doc Tony2-52
21st CCLC Hyde Park Team Up21-302
Sherry Harris Blue Foundation6-102
Albert H. Wilcox, Jr. Candidate for City Council District 82-52
Camp Top16-202
Celestine Mills Candidate for City Council District 106-101
The Law Offices of Ron Sholes21-302
Lake Shore Middle School Team Up16-201
Southside Middle School Marching Band100+1
Red Hat Society Sassy Seniors16-20Float
Kirby-Smith Middle School Dancers21-301
Senator Audrey Gibson, Florida State Senate2-51
XinJinsebarterthrift.com2-51
Hephzibah EPC16-203
Sparkling Divas Dance Team11-151
Florida State Association Elk/Maceo Elk Lodge 2-51
True Color Dance Team2-51
Anna Brosche for Mayor of Jacksonville Campaign41-501
New Town Learning Center2-51
KIPP Jax Elementary School21-300
St. Clair Evans Academy Boys and Girls Club21-302
Rubenstein Law2-51
Stork's Nest21-302
Northeast Florida Central Labor Council21-301
Vette Masters of Florida, Inc.16-2020
Duval County Democratic Party2-54
Emanuel Missionary Baptist Church11-151
Charlene Diamond Realty Group6-101
Veterans of Foreign Wars  VFW-47612-52
JRE Lee FAMU Alumni Association16-203
Knights Templar Masons USA PHA6-101
Elect Chief Carson Tranquille  City Council District 26-101
iHeart Media V101.5, 93.3 The Beat, 97.9 Kiss FM6-104
Pinedale Elementary School Dance Team16-200
Pinedale Elementary School Team Up16-200
Andrew Jackson High School Marine JROTC76-1000
The Jacksonville Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi21-304
CarePlus Health Plans2-52
Jean Ribault High School JROTC41-500
Rabia Temple31-402
(Coach) James Jacobs Candidate City Council District 32-51
Southside Middle School Boys Basketball Team11-151
Baptist Health21-30Float
National Organization for Women31-401
All American Beauty Pageant and Modeling2-51
American Red Cross2-51
American Legion Post 197 Color Guard11-150
Black Girls Run11-150
McGowan Medical Centers2-51
Kappa Epsilon Psi Military Sorority /Kappa Lambda Chi21-303
Chad McIntyre Candidate for City Council6-101
State Representative Tracie Davis2-51
Street Predatorz Jax16-204
Queen B. Williams #43 O.E.S.2-50
Destructive Diamonds11-151
Flirty Girl Cocktails2-52
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.21-301
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority P.E.O., Inc.21-301
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.21-301
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.21-301
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.21-301
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.21-300
Ju'Coby Pittman City Council District 82-51
DreamWeek Jacksonville6-100
Reginald Blount Candidate City Council District Ten11-154
MWUGL Grand Lodge PHA50-754
Legacy Ministries Worship Center21-300
Beautiful People LLC11-152
AIDS Healthcare Foundation2-51
Solomon Olopade Candidate City Council District 76-101
Financial Education Services2-51
Sug'R Rush2-51
Sunburst Beauty Pageant Winners2-52
Miss Black Teen Florida US Ambassador 20182-51
J'Ville Riders M/C2-54
Kingdom Builders of Faith11-151
We Insure - Baymeadows2-51
Alpha Gamma Theta Fraternity, Inc.2-51
Nashon Nicks Candidate for City Council District 72-51
Jacksonville Centre of the Arts76-1002
Tameka Gaines Holly Candidate for City Council District 811-161
Miss Florida Plus America2-51
Sk8 City Jax21-302
DTLR2-51
Christine Michel Attorney at Law2-51
The Jacksonville Jewish Center16-200
Coke of Florida76-1002
The NAACP Youth Council16-201
Mobile Flooring Company2-51
DNAP Party Truck2-51
FreeRiders Motorcycle Club2-56
Mr. and Miss Ribault and Court6-103
Jacksonville Children's Chorus31-401
Eden Salon LLC2-51
Young Women of Change6-100
Floor Coverings International2-51
JLA Rams31-402
Johnson Family YMCA50-750
Sickle Cell Disease Association NEFL Chapter6-101
Praise 107.9 FM Contemporary Gospel Radio2-51
LSF Head Start11-153
Shriners of Omega Temple11-152
Bail Bond Express6-10Float
Take 'em Down Jax2-50
The Northside Coalition of Jacksonville2-51
Terry Parker HS JROTC41-500
Student Transportation of Florida2-5Bus