MLK PARADE REGISTRANTS 2022

Hope Christian Academy
Ms. Fabulous Woman 2021
RNC
First Coast HS Marching Band
First Coast HS Navy JROTC
Dr. Kobi Kambon Academy, Inc.
Harriet Tubman Freedom Fighters
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
Tony Cummings for Sheriff
John F. Kennedy Middle School Band, Riveria Beach, FL
Power 106.1 and Hot 101.5 FM
Sunshine Health
Shanequa's Dazzling Dolls Dance Company
Knights Templar Masons
J.R.E. Lee Jax Chapter FAMU National Alumni Association
Westside HS JROTC
Westside HS Royal Court
Westside HS SGA
Ribault HS Marching Band
Ribault HS Divas of Fidelity
Ribault Marine Corps JROTC
Sandalwood HS Dance Team
Southern Women Against Gun Violence (SWAG-V)
The Don Project, Inc.
International Free & Accepted Modern Masons, Inc. & OES
Maceo Elks Lodge and Temple

The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
Baptist Health Systems
A Seasoned Affair, Inc.
Beyond the Walls Outreach Ministries
Durham Childcare Center
JLA Rams
IDEA Public Schools
Dazzling Diamonds Dance Company
IFAMM Masons & OES
Girl Scouts of Gateway Council
7R Music
River City Science Academy
Tammyette Thomas for State House District 15
Hubbard House
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Beta Alpha Zeta Chapter
Doc Tony
Cure Violence Jacksonville
Oceanway Middle School
Curtis & Co. For Children Gone too Soon
Edward White HS NJROTC
BAW$E Dolls
Edward Waters University BMCEP
Faith United Church of the Living God, Inc.
Miss Sparkle Nation Curvy 2121
Miss Pure Sparkle Florida
Tiny Hands Academy
River City Pearls (an official interest group of AKA)
Future Duck Early Learning Center
Free Riders Motorcycle Club
Game on Rolling Video Games
Elegant Elites
Jacksonville Science Festival
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Riverside HS NJROTC
Edward H. White HS Band
Mobb Jeep/Car Club
Matthew Gilbert Middle School Homecoming Court
Buffalo Soldiers M/C of Jacksonville
Icecapade Frozen Treats, Inc.
Rabia Temple No. 8
Florida Rising
Double J Ranch
Jacksonville Children's Theatre
Jacksonville Ruff Ryders M/C
Coast 2 Coast Slingshots
Crawl, Walk, Run: From Teens to Queens, Inc.
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4761
National All-American Jacksonville Jr. Teen
Studio of Evangelistic Living Arts in Harmony (SELAH)
Phillips & Hunt
Families of Slain Children, Inc. (FOSCI)
Rivercity Detailing
North Florida Central Labor Council
Riders for Life
ALCAM Community Action Motivators, Inc.
Robb and Psalms of Worship
K.I.C.K. Academy
North Florida Twirling Academy
Martin Luther King Elementary Baton Twirlers
Biscayne Pageant
State Senator Audrey Gibson
State Representative Tracy Davis
Omega Psi Phi, Inc. Theta Phi Chapter
Richard Lewis Brown Gifted & Talented Academy
4KCreations LLC
Total Beauty Institute, Inc.
KIPP Jacksonville Public Schools
Jean Ribault Middle School Marching Band
Tracye Polson for Jacksonville City Council At-Large
Burton for Sheriff
Eta Psi Eta Christian Sorority
American Legion Post 197
CM Originals LLC
Samuel W. Wolfson School of Advanced Studies JROTC
Riders 4 Life Slingshot Club
Kappa Epsilon Psi Military Sorority, Inc. Jacksonville Chi Chapter
MWUGL of Florida PHA
Protective Enterprises Public Safety
CISV Jacksonville Chapter
Tiphne Darhsay Hollis Foundation
J'Ville Riders M/C
Riverside HS Marching Band
Miss Riverside HS and Royal Court
League of Women Voters of JFC
Southeast Grocers (Winn-Dixie, Harveys)
Jacksonville Giants
Donna Deegan for Jacksonville Mayor
Wayne Clark for Sheriff 2023

New York Life
Trinity Flowers and Events LLC
Bold City Realty Group, Inc.
Florida Department of Agriculture Law Enforcement
Lake Shore Middle School After-School Program
Police Athletic League
Save 1000 Lives, Inc.
Rubenstein Law
Andrew Jackson HS Marching Band
Andrew Jackson HS of Advanced Technology
Duval Democratic Party
The Bolles School
Jacksonville National Organization of Women
Reliant Florida Consulting
D. W. Perkins #29 OES
Take 'Em Down Jax
Rev Cam 360
Black Santa Jax LLC
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Youth Auxiliary (Omega Zeta Zeta Chapter)
Reginald Blount for City Council At-Large Group 5
Shear Finesse Hair Academy/Robert Channelle Hair Care
Mandarin High School Varsity and JV Cheerleading Team
Quench the Violence
Ms. Florida Elite
Jack Meeks for City Council At-Large Group 5
Jacksonville Gullah Geechee Nation CDC
James Weldon Johnson Branch ASALH
1 Answer Away Bail Bonds
Tyrona Clark Murray Campaign City Council District 9
Pan African Dance & Drumming
Jimmy Johns
Gamma Eta Alpha Military Sorority, Inc.
Danny Grabill for Jacksonville City Council District 9
Z-Trip Transportation Service


















                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             



 

Danny Grabill for Jacksonville City Council District 9

Westside HS JROTC

Westside HS SGA

Westside HS Royal Court

Baptist Health Systems

Emanuel Missionary Baptist Church

Second Missionary Baptist Church

Mad Dads of Jacksonville

Eastside Brotherhood Club, Inc.

Mt. Moriah House of God Saints in Christ

Jacksonville Transportation Authority

Corvette Masters of Florida

Feeding Northeast Florida

Goldmind Financial Solution

Gerovani Blackshear

Mike Gay for City Council District 2

Shy Singleton Insurance

Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Upsilon Lambda Chapter

National Montford Point Marine Association Chapter 29

Universal Universalist Church of Jacksonville

Mat Nemeth - Duval County Sheriff's Candidate

Jacksonville Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi

Miss FL USA

Kappa Lamda Chi Military Fraternity, Inc.